Lab › Football boots › UA Shadow Elite 3 FG AMP

UA Shadow Elite 3 FG AMP — Men's Football Boots

£146.97 was £210.00 (in-stock variants, GBP incl. VAT as shown on UA UK) · Brand: Under Armour · Style 6011374

Buy on underarmour.co.uk → This lab does not sell.

Description (UK-localised from public UA data)

When you combine speed and agility, you become unstoppable on the pitch. The UA Shadow Elite was designed to help you change directions at the drop of a pin with a locked-in feel, making your fastest cuts even faster.

Features

Specifications

BrandUnder Armour
CategoryFootball boots
Formale (adult)
FitRegular
Weight227 g (UA states 8 oz.; size weighed not stated)
Size systemUK shoe sizes (EU and US shown; EU/foot length from UA's own size chart)

UA specs & care (UK-localised)

Size & fit

Sizes, colours & stock

Snapshot 2026-10-20T15:34:03+0200 from UA UK structured data. Check live stock on underarmour.co.uk.

ColourSizePriceStockSKUGTIN
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 5.5 · US Men 6£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-6198634539161
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 6 · EU 39 · US Men 6.5£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-6.5198634539178
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 6 · EU 40 · US Men 7£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-7198634539185
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 6.5 · EU 40.5 · US Men 7.5£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-7.5198634539192
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 7 · EU 41 · US Men 8£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-8198634539208
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 7.5 · EU 42 · US Men 8.5£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-8.5198634539215
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 8 · EU 42.5 · US Men 9£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-9198634539222
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 8.5 · EU 43 · US Men 9.5£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-9.5198634539239
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 9 · EU 44 · US Men 10£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-10198634538942
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 9.5 · EU 44.5 · US Men 10.5£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-10.5198634538959
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 10 · EU 45 · US Men 11£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-11198634538966
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 10.5 · EU 45.5 · US Men 11.5£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-11.5198634538973
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 11 · EU 46 · US Men 12£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-12198634538980
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 11.5 · EU 47 · US Men 12.5£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-12.5198634538997
Racer Red / Purple Pop / BlackUK 12 · EU 47.5 · US Men 13£146.97 £210.00In stock6011374-713-13198634539000

Delivery & returns (UK)

FAQ

Which sizes are in stock?

In stock at snapshot time (2026-10-20T15:34:03+0200): UK 5.5 · US Men 6, UK 6 · EU 39 · US Men 6.5, UK 6 · EU 40 · US Men 7, UK 6.5 · EU 40.5 · US Men 7.5, UK 7 · EU 41 · US Men 8, UK 7.5 · EU 42 · US Men 8.5, UK 8 · EU 42.5 · US Men 9, UK 8.5 · EU 43 · US Men 9.5, UK 9 · EU 44 · US Men 10, UK 9.5 · EU 44.5 · US Men 10.5, UK 10 · EU 45 · US Men 11, UK 10.5 · EU 45.5 · US Men 11.5, UK 11 · EU 46 · US Men 12, UK 11.5 · EU 47 · US Men 12.5, UK 12 · EU 47.5 · US Men 13.

How much is delivery?

Free UK home delivery for members or guests on orders over £50 (UA UK site copy). In UA's structured data, items priced under £50 show £3.95 delivery. Standard delivery: 2–4 business days.

What is the returns policy?

Free returns within 60 days of delivery, by post/drop-off (paperless QR code or the prepaid label in the parcel). Online exchanges are not offered. Refunds can take up to 14 working days (21 in sales periods).

How does it fit?

Regular, Size shown is US 9 (UK 8 per UA size chart). See the size guide for measurements.

How much does it weigh?

227 g (converted from UA's stated 8 oz.; UA does not state which size was weighed).

Where do I buy it?

On underarmour.co.uk: https://www.underarmour.co.uk/en-gb/p/ua-shadow-elite-3-fg-amp-mens-soccer-cleats/6011374.html. This lab is a demo and does not sell anything.

Size guide: Men's Footwear

Original UA copy and what the lab changed (4 edits)

Source: https://www.underarmour.co.uk/en-gb/p/ua-shadow-elite-3-fg-amp-mens-soccer-cleats/6011374.html. Brand in UA JSON-LD: “UnderArmour”. Subtitle on UA: “Men's Football Boots”.