Lab › Football boots › Men's UA Shadow Elite 3 FG Football Boots

Men's UA Shadow Elite 3 FG Football Boots — Men's Football Boots

£146.97 was £210.00 (in-stock variants, GBP incl. VAT as shown on UA UK) · Brand: Under Armour · Style 3028288

Buy on underarmour.co.uk → This lab does not sell.

Description (UK-localised from public UA data)

When you combine speed and agility, you become unstoppable on the pitch. The UA Shadow Elite was designed to help you change directions at the drop of a pin with a locked-in feel, making your fastest cuts even faster.

Features

Specifications

BrandUnder Armour
CategoryFootball boots
Formale (adult)
FitRegular
Weight227 g (UA states 8 oz.; size weighed not stated)
Rating5/5 from 2 reviews (Bazaarvoice via UA)
Size systemUK shoe sizes (EU and US shown; EU/foot length from UA's own size chart)

UA specs & care (UK-localised)

Size & fit

Sizes, colours & stock

Snapshot 2026-10-20T15:34:03+0200 from UA UK structured data. Check live stock on underarmour.co.uk.

ColourSizePriceStockSKUGTIN
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 4.5 · US Men 5£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-5198633067306
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 5 · US Men 5.5£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-5.5198633067313
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 5.5 · US Men 6£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-6198633067320
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 6 · EU 39 · US Men 6.5£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-6.5198633067337
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 6 · EU 40 · US Men 7£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-7198633067344
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 6.5 · EU 40.5 · US Men 7.5£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-7.5198633067351
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 7 · EU 41 · US Men 8£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-8198633067368
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 7.5 · EU 42 · US Men 8.5£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-8.5198633067375
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 8 · EU 42.5 · US Men 9£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-9198633067382
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 8.5 · EU 43 · US Men 9.5£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-9.5198633067399
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 9 · EU 44 · US Men 10£146.97 £210.00Out of stock3028288-026-10198633067221
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 9.5 · EU 44.5 · US Men 10.5£146.97 £210.00Out of stock3028288-026-10.5198633067238
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 10 · EU 45 · US Men 11£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-11198633067245
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 10.5 · EU 45.5 · US Men 11.5£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-11.5198633067252
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 11 · EU 46 · US Men 12£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-12198633067269
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 11.5 · EU 47 · US Men 12.5£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-12.5198633067276
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 12 · EU 47.5 · US Men 13£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-026-13198633067283
Castlerock / Black / Blue AtlantisUK 13 · EU 48.5 · US Men 14£146.97 £210.00Out of stock3028288-026-14198633067290
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 6 · EU 40 · US Men 7£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-331-7198633599470
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 6.5 · EU 40.5 · US Men 7.5£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-331-7.5198633599487
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 7 · EU 41 · US Men 8£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-331-8198633599494
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 7.5 · EU 42 · US Men 8.5£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-331-8.5198633599500
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 8 · EU 42.5 · US Men 9£146.97 £210.00Out of stock3028288-331-9198633599715
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 8.5 · EU 43 · US Men 9.5£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-331-9.5198633599722
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 9 · EU 44 · US Men 10£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-331-10198633599159
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 9.5 · EU 44.5 · US Men 10.5£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-331-10.5198633599166
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 10 · EU 45 · US Men 11£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-331-11198633599173
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 10.5 · EU 45.5 · US Men 11.5£146.97 £210.00Out of stock3028288-331-11.5198633599180
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 11 · EU 46 · US Men 12£146.97 £210.00Out of stock3028288-331-12198633599197
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 11.5 · EU 47 · US Men 12.5£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-331-12.5198633599203
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 12 · EU 47.5 · US Men 13£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-331-13198633599418
Green Mode / Hyper Green / Metallic SilverUK 13 · EU 48.5 · US Men 14£146.97 £210.00In stock3028288-331-14198633599425

Delivery & returns (UK)

FAQ

Which sizes are in stock?

In stock at snapshot time (2026-10-20T15:34:03+0200): UK 4.5 · US Men 5, UK 5 · US Men 5.5, UK 5.5 · US Men 6, UK 6 · EU 39 · US Men 6.5, UK 6 · EU 40 · US Men 7, UK 6.5 · EU 40.5 · US Men 7.5, UK 7 · EU 41 · US Men 8, UK 7.5 · EU 42 · US Men 8.5, UK 8 · EU 42.5 · US Men 9, UK 8.5 · EU 43 · US Men 9.5, UK 9 · EU 44 · US Men 10, UK 9.5 · EU 44.5 · US Men 10.5, UK 10 · EU 45 · US Men 11, UK 10.5 · EU 45.5 · US Men 11.5, UK 11 · EU 46 · US Men 12, UK 11.5 · EU 47 · US Men 12.5, UK 12 · EU 47.5 · US Men 13, UK 13 · EU 48.5 · US Men 14.

How much is delivery?

Free UK home delivery for members or guests on orders over £50 (UA UK site copy). In UA's structured data, items priced under £50 show £3.95 delivery. Standard delivery: 2–4 business days.

What is the returns policy?

Free returns within 60 days of delivery, by post/drop-off (paperless QR code or the prepaid label in the parcel). Online exchanges are not offered. Refunds can take up to 14 working days (21 in sales periods).

How does it fit?

Regular, Size shown is US 9 (UK 8 per UA size chart). See the size guide for measurements.

How much does it weigh?

227 g (converted from UA's stated 8 oz.; UA does not state which size was weighed).

Where do I buy it?

On underarmour.co.uk: https://www.underarmour.co.uk/en-gb/p/ua-shadow-elite-3-fg-mens-soccer-cleats/3028288.html. This lab is a demo and does not sell anything.

Size guide: Men's Footwear

Original UA copy and what the lab changed (4 edits)

Source: https://www.underarmour.co.uk/en-gb/p/ua-shadow-elite-3-fg-mens-soccer-cleats/3028288.html. Brand in UA JSON-LD: “UnderArmour”. Subtitle on UA: “Men's Football Boots”.