Lab › Running shoes › UA Infinite Pro 2

UA Infinite Pro 2 — Women's Running Shoes

£59.97 was £120.00 (in-stock variants, GBP incl. VAT as shown on UA UK) · Brand: Under Armour · Style 3028177

Buy on underarmour.co.uk → This lab does not sell.

Description (UK-localised from public UA data)

Working on your endurance? UA Infinite Pro has the perfect amount of support and new, springy UA HOVR+ cushioning to keep your legs feeling fresh. So, when coach says, "Keep running," you'll be the one pushing the pace.

Features

Specifications

BrandUnder Armour
CategoryRunning shoes
Forfemale (adult)
FitRegular
Heel-to-toe drop8.0 mm
Weight255 g (UA states 9 oz; size weighed not stated)
Size systemUK shoe sizes (EU and US shown; EU/foot length from UA's own size chart)

UA specs & care (UK-localised)

Size & fit

Sizes, colours & stock

Snapshot 2026-10-20T15:33:50+0200 from UA UK structured data. Check live stock on underarmour.co.uk.

ColourSizePriceStockSKUGTIN
Black / Anthracite / WhiteUK 3 · EU 36 · US Women 5.5£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-001-5.5197779344494
Black / Anthracite / WhiteUK 3.5 · EU 36.5 · US Women 6£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-001-6197779344500
Black / Anthracite / WhiteUK 4 · EU 37.5 · US Women 6.5£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-001-6.5197779344517
Black / Anthracite / WhiteUK 4.5 · EU 38 · US Women 7£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-001-7197779344524
Black / Anthracite / WhiteUK 5 · EU 38.5 · US Women 7.5£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-001-7.5197779344531
Black / Anthracite / WhiteUK 5.5 · EU 39 · US Women 8£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-001-8197779344548
Black / Anthracite / WhiteUK 6 · EU 40 · US Women 8.5£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-001-8.5197779344555
Black / Anthracite / WhiteUK 6.5 · EU 40.5 · US Women 9£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-001-9197779344562
Black / Anthracite / WhiteUK 7 · EU 41 · US Women 9.5£59.97 £120.00Out of stock3028177-001-9.5197779344586
Black / Anthracite / WhiteUK 7.5 · EU 42 · US Women 10£59.97 £120.00Out of stock3028177-001-10197779343756
Black / Anthracite / WhiteUK 8 · EU 42.5 · US Women 10.5£59.97 £120.00Out of stock3028177-001-10.5197779343770
Black / Anthracite / WhiteUK 8.5 · EU 43 · US Women 11£59.97 £120.00Out of stock3028177-001-11197779343787
Black / Anthracite / WhiteUK 9.5 · EU 44.5 · US Women 12£59.97 £120.00Out of stock3028177-001-12197779344302
White / Distant GrayUK 3 · EU 36 · US Women 5.5£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-100-5.5197779070270
White / Distant GrayUK 3.5 · EU 36.5 · US Women 6£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-100-6197779070287
White / Distant GrayUK 4 · EU 37.5 · US Women 6.5£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-100-6.5197779070294
White / Distant GrayUK 4.5 · EU 38 · US Women 7£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-100-7197779070317
White / Distant GrayUK 5 · EU 38.5 · US Women 7.5£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-100-7.5197779070324
White / Distant GrayUK 5.5 · EU 39 · US Women 8£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-100-8197779070348
White / Distant GrayUK 6 · EU 40 · US Women 8.5£59.97 £120.00Out of stock3028177-100-8.5197779070355
White / Distant GrayUK 6.5 · EU 40.5 · US Women 9£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-100-9197779070362
White / Distant GrayUK 7 · EU 41 · US Women 9.5£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-100-9.5197779070379
White / Distant GrayUK 7.5 · EU 42 · US Women 10£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-100-10197779069816
White / Distant GrayUK 8 · EU 42.5 · US Women 10.5£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-100-10.5197779069823
White / Distant GrayUK 8.5 · EU 43 · US Women 11£59.97 £120.00In stock3028177-100-11197779069830
White / Distant GrayUK 9.5 · EU 44.5 · US Women 12£59.97 £120.00Out of stock3028177-100-12197779069854

Delivery & returns (UK)

FAQ

Which sizes are in stock?

In stock at snapshot time (2026-10-20T15:33:50+0200): UK 3 · EU 36 · US Women 5.5, UK 3.5 · EU 36.5 · US Women 6, UK 4 · EU 37.5 · US Women 6.5, UK 4.5 · EU 38 · US Women 7, UK 5 · EU 38.5 · US Women 7.5, UK 5.5 · EU 39 · US Women 8, UK 6 · EU 40 · US Women 8.5, UK 6.5 · EU 40.5 · US Women 9, UK 7 · EU 41 · US Women 9.5, UK 7.5 · EU 42 · US Women 10, UK 8 · EU 42.5 · US Women 10.5, UK 8.5 · EU 43 · US Women 11.

How much is delivery?

Free UK home delivery for members or guests on orders over £50 (UA UK site copy). In UA's structured data, items priced under £50 show £3.95 delivery. Standard delivery: 2–4 business days.

What is the returns policy?

Free returns within 60 days of delivery, by post/drop-off (paperless QR code or the prepaid label in the parcel). Online exchanges are not offered. Refunds can take up to 14 working days (21 in sales periods).

How does it fit?

Regular, Size shown is US 7 (UK 4.5 per UA size chart). See the size guide for measurements.

What is the heel-to-toe drop?

8 mm (UA spec 'Offset').

How much does it weigh?

255 g (converted from UA's stated 9 oz; UA does not state which size was weighed).

Where do I buy it?

On underarmour.co.uk: https://www.underarmour.co.uk/en-gb/p/ua-infinite-pro-2-womens-running-shoes/3028177.html. This lab is a demo and does not sell anything.

Size guide: Women's Footwear

Original UA copy and what the lab changed (2 edits)

Source: https://www.underarmour.co.uk/en-gb/p/ua-infinite-pro-2-womens-running-shoes/3028177.html. Brand in UA JSON-LD: “UnderArmour”. Subtitle on UA: “Women's Running Shoes”.