Lab › Running shoes › Men's UA Charged Assert 10 Running Shoes

Men's UA Charged Assert 10 Running Shoes — Men's Running Shoes

£34.97 was £70.00 (in-stock variants, GBP incl. VAT as shown on UA UK) · Brand: Under Armour · Style 3026175

Buy on underarmour.co.uk → This lab does not sell.

Description (UK-localised from public UA data)

These are running shoes anyone can wear to go faster—with Charged Cushioning® to help protect against impact, a breathable upper, and durability for miles.

Features

Specifications

BrandUnder Armour
CategoryRunning shoes
Formale (adult)
FitRegular
Heel-to-toe drop10.0 mm
Weight269 g (UA states 9.5 oz.; size weighed not stated)
Rating3.8/5 from 26 reviews (Bazaarvoice via UA)
Size systemUK shoe sizes (EU and US shown; EU/foot length from UA's own size chart)

UA specs & care (UK-localised)

Size & fit

Sizes, colours & stock

Snapshot 2026-10-20T15:33:51+0200 from UA UK structured data. Check live stock on underarmour.co.uk.

ColourSizePriceStockSKUGTIN
Black / WhiteUK 6 · EU 40 · US Men 7£34.97 £70.00In stock3026175-001-7196039914729
Black / WhiteUK 6.5 · EU 40.5 · US Men 7.5£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-001-7.5196039914712
Black / WhiteUK 7 · EU 41 · US Men 8£34.97 £70.00In stock3026175-001-8196039914668
Black / WhiteUK 7.5 · EU 42 · US Men 8.5£34.97 £70.00In stock3026175-001-8.5196039914736
Black / WhiteUK 8 · EU 42.5 · US Men 9£34.97 £70.00In stock3026175-001-9196039914743
Black / WhiteUK 8.5 · EU 43 · US Men 9.5£34.97 £70.00In stock3026175-001-9.5196039914606
Black / WhiteUK 9 · EU 44 · US Men 10£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-001-10196039914637
Black / WhiteUK 9.5 · EU 44.5 · US Men 10.5£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-001-10.5196039914644
Black / WhiteUK 10 · EU 45 · US Men 11£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-001-11196039914613
Black / WhiteUK 10.5 · EU 45.5 · US Men 11.5£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-001-11.5196039914620
Black / WhiteUK 11 · EU 46 · US Men 12£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-001-12196039914682
Black / WhiteUK 11.5 · EU 47 · US Men 12.5£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-001-12.5196039914675
Black / WhiteUK 12 · EU 47.5 · US Men 13£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-001-13196039914699
Black / WhiteUK 13 · EU 48.5 · US Men 14£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-001-14196039914705
Black / WhiteUK 14 · EU 49.5 · US Men 15£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-001-15196039914651
Academy / WhiteUK 6 · EU 40 · US Men 7£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-7196040172545
Academy / WhiteUK 6.5 · EU 40.5 · US Men 7.5£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-7.5196040172538
Academy / WhiteUK 7 · EU 41 · US Men 8£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-8196040172385
Academy / WhiteUK 7.5 · EU 42 · US Men 8.5£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-8.5196040172552
Academy / WhiteUK 8 · EU 42.5 · US Men 9£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-9196040172569
Academy / WhiteUK 8.5 · EU 43 · US Men 9.5£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-9.5196040172316
Academy / WhiteUK 9 · EU 44 · US Men 10£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-10196040172354
Academy / WhiteUK 9.5 · EU 44.5 · US Men 10.5£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-10.5196040172361
Academy / WhiteUK 10 · EU 45 · US Men 11£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-11196040172323
Academy / WhiteUK 10.5 · EU 45.5 · US Men 11.5£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-11.5196040172347
Academy / WhiteUK 11 · EU 46 · US Men 12£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-12196040172507
Academy / WhiteUK 11.5 · EU 47 · US Men 12.5£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-12.5196040172392
Academy / WhiteUK 12 · EU 47.5 · US Men 13£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-13196040172514
Academy / WhiteUK 13 · EU 48.5 · US Men 14£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-14196040172521
Academy / WhiteUK 14 · EU 49.5 · US Men 15£34.97 £70.00Out of stock3026175-400-15196040172378

Delivery & returns (UK)

FAQ

Which sizes are in stock?

In stock at snapshot time (2026-10-20T15:33:51+0200): UK 6 · EU 40 · US Men 7, UK 7 · EU 41 · US Men 8, UK 7.5 · EU 42 · US Men 8.5, UK 8 · EU 42.5 · US Men 9, UK 8.5 · EU 43 · US Men 9.5.

How much is delivery?

Free UK home delivery for members or guests on orders over £50 (UA UK site copy). In UA's structured data, items priced under £50 show £3.95 delivery. Standard delivery: 2–4 business days.

What is the returns policy?

Free returns within 60 days of delivery, by post/drop-off (paperless QR code or the prepaid label in the parcel). Online exchanges are not offered. Refunds can take up to 14 working days (21 in sales periods).

How does it fit?

Regular, Size shown is US 9 (UK 8 per UA size chart). See the size guide for measurements.

What is the heel-to-toe drop?

10 mm (UA spec 'Offset').

How much does it weigh?

269 g (converted from UA's stated 9.5 oz.; UA does not state which size was weighed).

Where do I buy it?

On underarmour.co.uk: https://www.underarmour.co.uk/en-gb/p/ua-charged-assert-10-mens-running-shoes/3026175.html. This lab is a demo and does not sell anything.

Size guide: Men's Footwear

Original UA copy and what the lab changed (3 edits)

Source: https://www.underarmour.co.uk/en-gb/p/ua-charged-assert-10-mens-running-shoes/3026175.html. Brand in UA JSON-LD: “UnderArmour”. Subtitle on UA: “Men's Running Shoes”.